ElegyLabs

Hiring data · updated October 27, 2026

AHEAD jobs and internships

AHEAD has 146 open jobs, 84 of them in the US, led by solutions and sales engineer, software engineer, and project manager roles. The biggest hiring locations are Chicago, Hyderabad, and New York City, and 59% of roles are remote. US postings that list pay have a median range of $160K–$195K a year. Right now there is 1 internship and 1 entry-level role open.

146
open roles
13
posted in the last 7 days
2
internships & entry-level
59%
remote

Internships and entry-level roles at AHEAD

RoleLocationLevelPosted
Associate Data EngineerChicago, IllinoisEntry-levelOct 10
AIC ApprenticeGurugram, Haryana + 2 moreInternshipOct 27

Newest openings

RoleLocationLevelPosted
Product ManagerUnited States + 1 moreMid-levelOct 26
Business Product Manager1200 Technology Way, Libertyville, IllinoisMid-levelOct 22
Senior Enterprise IT Security ArchitectUnited StatesSeniorOct 22
Software Engineering Manager – FoundryUnited StatesMid-levelOct 22
Senior Software DeveloperUnited StatesSeniorOct 21
Engineering Technician1200 Technology Way, Libertyville, IllinoisMid-levelOct 20
Warehouse Supervisor- 2nd shift1200 Technology Way, Libertyville, IllinoisMid-levelOct 20
Product Engineer II - Rack Integration1200 Technology Way, Libertyville, IllinoisMid-levelOct 19
Technical Program Manager, NetworkUnited StatesMid-levelOct 19
Inventory Control Specialist1200 Technology Way, Libertyville, IllinoisMid-levelOct 15
Executive AssistantNew York, New YorkMid-levelOct 14
Warehouse Lead 2nd Shift1980 Technology Way Libertyville, ILSeniorOct 13
Senior Client Solutions EngineerChicago, IllinoisSeniorOct 13
Principal Engineer, Software EngineeringUnited StatesSeniorOct 12
Manager, Web & Marketing PlatformsUnited StatesMid-levelOct 7

The 15 most recent of 146 open roles. See every opening on AHEAD's job board.

What AHEAD is hiring for

RoleOpenMedian posted pay (US)
Solutions and sales engineer40$220K–$275K (19)
Software engineer7$100K–$160K (7)
Project manager5—
AI engineer4—
DevOps engineer4—
Security engineer4$175K–$210K (4)
Technician and skilled trades4$27–$32/hr (4)
Platform and infrastructure engineer4—
Solutions architect3—
Product manager3$150K–$175K (3)
Marketing manager3$110K–$125K (3)
Warehouse and delivery3—
Network engineer2—
Systems engineer2—
Supply chain and procurement2—

Roles are grouped from job titles. Pay is the median of the ranges stated in US postings, with the number of postings in brackets; most US states and cities now require postings to include one.

Teams

( Digital Solutions Group )2920%
( Shared Services )2114%
( Engineered Solutions )1712%
( Managed Services )1611%
( Enterprise Service Management )1410%
( Solutions Development )139%
( Client Services / Solutions )118%
( Security )96%
( Network )85%
( Modern Data Center )43%

Where the jobs are

Chicago139%
Hyderabad96%
New York City85%
Atlanta75%
Bangalore64%
Los Angeles53%
Phoenix53%
Seattle43%
Nashville43%
Boston43%

Seniority

Internship11%
Entry-level11%
Mid-level6444%
Senior7652%
Leadership43%

Companies hiring for similar roles

Questions

Is AHEAD hiring right now?

Yes. AHEAD had 146 open roles on its job board on October 27, 2026, 13 of them posted in the previous 7 days.

Does AHEAD have internships?

Yes, 1 internship was open on October 27, 2026, plus 1 entry-level roles. They're listed above with links to apply on AHEAD's own job board.

Does AHEAD hire remote?

86 of AHEAD's 146 open roles (59%) are listed as remote.

How much does AHEAD pay?

Across 84 US job postings at AHEAD that state a pay range, the median range is $160K–$195K a year (the middle half of ranges runs from about $80K to $250K). Ranges by role are in the table above.

Applying to AHEAD?

Lil Sally applies to internships and entry-level roles for you overnight, straight on the company’s own job board, and tells you what she sent in the morning.

Start free: 15 applications on us   How Lil Sally works

About this data

ElegyLabs isn't affiliated with AHEAD. These numbers come from AHEAD's public job board on Lever, read on October 27, 2026 and refreshed every Monday. Roles and seniority are worked out from job titles, so a few land in the wrong bucket. We link to each posting on AHEAD's own board and don't copy job descriptions; pay figures are the ranges the postings themselves state.

All companies →   Jobs by role →   This week's internships & new-grad roles →