ElegyLabs

Hiring data · updated October 27, 2026

Veeam Software jobs and internships

Veeam Software has 206 open jobs, 82 of them in the US, led by software engineer, account executive, and sales development representative (SDR/BDR) roles. The biggest hiring locations are San Francisco Bay Area, Warsaw, and Atlanta, and 24% of roles are remote. US postings that list pay have a median range of $190K–$346K a year. Right now there are 18 internships and 1 entry-level role open.

206
open roles
22
posted in the last 7 days
19
internships & entry-level
24%
remote

Internships and entry-level roles at Veeam Software

RoleLocationLevelPosted
Field Marketing Intern - Summer 2027Remote, Virginia, USAInternshipOct 16
Data & Analytics Engineering Intern - Summer 2027Alpharetta, GA, USAInternshipOct 16
Project Management Intern- Summer 2027Alpharetta, GA, USAInternshipSep 25
Professional Services Intern- Summer 2027Alpharetta, GA, USAInternshipSep 25
Customer Care AI Analyst Intern - Summer 2027Columbus, OH, USAInternshipSep 11
Launch Strategy Marketing Intern - Summer 2027Remote, Georgia, USAInternshipSep 11
Campaign Marketing Intern - Summer 2027Remote, Georgia, USAInternshipSep 11
Talent Growth and Inclusion Intern- Summer 2027Remote, Washington, USAInternshipSep 11

Newest openings

RoleLocationLevelPosted
Senior Partner Manager, Data & AI SecurityRemote, United StatesSeniorOct 26
Revenue Accounting ManagerRemote, United StatesMid-levelOct 26
Senior Talent Acquisition Coordinator, Executive RecruitingSan Jose, Costa RicaSeniorOct 26
Senior Manager, Revenue Intelligence Operations, Customer ExperienceSan Jose, Costa RicaSeniorOct 23
Sourcing ManagerRemote, United StatesMid-levelOct 23
Sales Systems Engineer IIAlpharetta, GA, USAMid-levelOct 21
Software Development Engineer III, MuleSoftRemote, United StatesSeniorOct 21
Director, Global System IntegratorsNew York, NY, USALeadershipOct 21
Director, Commercial Legal, AmericasRemote, United StatesLeadershipOct 19
Program Manager, Foward Deployed EngineeringSan Jose, CA, USAMid-levelOct 19
Field Marketing Intern - Summer 2027Remote, Virginia, USAInternshipOct 16
Data and AI Governance, Senior ManagerSan Jose, Costa RicaSeniorOct 16
Data & Analytics Engineering Intern - Summer 2027Alpharetta, GA, USAInternshipOct 16
Senior Competitive Intelligence ManagerRemote, United StatesSeniorOct 16
Sr Enterprise Account Executive (Remote: Houston, TX area)Remote, Texas, USASeniorOct 14

The 15 most recent of 206 open roles. See every opening on Veeam Software's job board.

What Veeam Software is hiring for

RoleOpenMedian posted pay (US)
Software engineer34$154K–$256K (3)
Account executive24$314K–$584K (11)
Sales development representative (SDR/BDR)17—
QA and test automation engineer9$230K–$426K (3)
Forward deployed engineer8$170K–$316K (5)
Account manager7—
Technical support engineer6—
Systems engineer6$211K–$391K (3)
Product marketing manager6$264K–$491K (6)
Solutions and sales engineer6—
Solutions architect5—
Marketing manager5$20–$25/hr (5)
Security engineer5—
Customer success manager4—
Sales manager4—

Roles are grouped from job titles. Pay is the median of the ranges stated in US postings, with the number of postings in brackets; most US states and cities now require postings to include one.

Teams

Sales Managment-Americas 1009941115%
Sales Development - EMEA 100947094%
Inside Sales EMEA 100804084%
Development, Data Management 100115284%
Customer Technical Support, Global 100117284%
VDC - Engineering 100942263%
Securiti_BharatPatel 100973663%
Quality Assurance 100115463%
Securiti_MohammedMaqsood 100969263%
R&D 100111663%

Where the jobs are

San Francisco Bay Area3015%
Warsaw2010%
Atlanta84%
Bangalore63%
Tokyo42%
London42%
Singapore42%
Sydney31%
Phoenix21%
Paris21%

Seniority

Internship189%
Entry-level10%
Mid-level9144%
Senior8139%
Leadership157%

Companies hiring for similar roles

Questions

Is Veeam Software hiring right now?

Yes. Veeam Software had 206 open roles on its job board on October 27, 2026, 22 of them posted in the previous 7 days.

Does Veeam Software have internships?

Yes, 18 internships were open on October 27, 2026, plus 1 entry-level roles. They're listed above with links to apply on Veeam Software's own job board.

Does Veeam Software hire remote?

49 of Veeam Software's 206 open roles (24%) are listed as remote.

How much does Veeam Software pay?

Across 72 US job postings at Veeam Software that state a pay range, the median range is $190K–$346K a year (the middle half of ranges runs from about $96K to $512K). Ranges by role are in the table above.

Applying to Veeam Software?

Lil Sally applies to internships and entry-level roles for you overnight, straight on the company’s own job board, and tells you what she sent in the morning.

Start free: 15 applications on us   How Lil Sally works

About this data

ElegyLabs isn't affiliated with Veeam Software. These numbers come from Veeam Software's public job board on Greenhouse, read on October 27, 2026 and refreshed every Monday. Roles and seniority are worked out from job titles, so a few land in the wrong bucket. We link to each posting on Veeam Software's own board and don't copy job descriptions; pay figures are the ranges the postings themselves state.

All companies →   Jobs by role →   This week's internships & new-grad roles →